1920-1929:
Box 1 Book 1
"Design and Specifications for a Plant for the Production of Carvacrol" by Stanley Gill, John Illif, William . E. Spandow, 1922
Box 1 Book 2
"Plans and Specifications for Fifty Ton Cyanamide Plant" by Thomas Chilton, Fabian Crystal, Willard Greenwald, 1922
Box 1 Book 3
"Design of Five ton Phenol Plant", Vol. I by J. Laurence Osborne, Kevie W. Schwartz, 1922
Box 1 Book 4
"Design of a Five ton Phenol Plant", Vol. 2 by J. Laurence Osborne, Kevie W. Schwartz, 1922
Box 1 Book 5
"Aluminum Sulphate Plant" by Authur Doolittle, Reginald Sloan, 1923
Box 1 Book 6
"Soap Plant Design" by Menahem Merlub-Sobel, Martin Sternfels, Joseph Teiger, 1924
Box 1 Book 7
"Carbon Bi-Sulphide Plant", Vol. I by Walter King, Jr., Authur Dreshfield, 1924
Box 1 Book 8
"Carbon Bi-Sulphide Plant", Vol. 2 by Walter King, Jr., Authur Dreshfield, 1924
Box 1 Book 9
"Sugar Refinery" by D. Caeser, G.M. Davidson, D. Lurie, 1924
Box 1 Book 10
"Petroleum Lubricant Refinery", Vol. I by William Gleim, G. Edwin White, James Gray, 1925
Box 1 Book 11
"Petroleum Lubricant Refinery", Vol. 2 by William Gleim, G. Edwin White, James Gray, 1925
Box 2 Book 1
"Petroleum Lubricant Refinery", Vol. 2 by William Gleim, G. Edwin White, James Gray, 1925
Box 2 Book 2
"Soap Plant" Vol. 1. by Paul C. Fritz, Robert Z. H. Lee, Zai-Ziang Zee, 1925
Box 2 Book 3
"Soap Plant" Vol. 2. by Paul C. Fritz, Robert Z. H. Lee, Zai-Ziang Zee, 1925
Box 2 Book 4
"Design and Specification for a Plant for the Production of Refined and Hardened Vegetable Oils' by L. C. Pan, Samuel Frank, Theo Tsvetkov, 1923
Box 2 Book 5
"Aluminum Sulphate Plant" Vol. 2 by Arthur Doolittle, Reginald Sloane, 1923
Box 2 Book 6
"Design for a Three Hundred Ton Corn Product Plant" Vol. 1 by Hamilton Bailland, Johammes Nelle, Leo M. Rogers, 1925
Box 2 Book 7
"Design for a Three Hundred Ton Corn Product Plant" Vol. 2 by Hamilton Bailland, Johammes Nelle, Leo M. Rogers, 1925
Box 2 Book 8
"Design of Kaeerjel Gelatin Factory" Vol. 1 by Albert George Stern, K. C. Hu, 1926
Box 2 Book 9
"Design of Kaeerjel Gelatin Factory" Vol. 2 by Albert George Stern, K. C. Hu, 1926
Box 2 Book 10
"Design of Kaeerjel Gelatin Factory" Vol. 3 by Albert George Stern, K. C. Hu, 1926
Box 3 Book 1
"Proposed Design of Sulphite Wood Pulp Mill" by I. H. Odell, H. K. Work, M. J. Vittengl, 1925
Box 3 Book 2
"Sugar Refinery" Vol. 2 by D. Caeser, G.M. Davidson, D. Lurie, 1924
Box 3 Book 3
"Design for Plant for the Manufacture of Super Kaolin" Vol. I by Joseph Speseline, Raymond Nelson, Kenneth Francisco, 1926
Box 3 Book 4
"Design for Plant for the Manufacture of Super Kaolin" Vol. 2 by Joseph Speseline, Raymond Nelson, Kenneth Francisco, 1926
Box 3 Book 5
"Extraction of Pot Ash" by Benjamin Miller, Victor Danziger, 1926
Box 3 Book 6
"Calcium Arsenate Plant" Vol. 1 by N.R. Choudhury, 1927
Box 3 Book 7
"Calcium Arsenate Plant" Vol. 2 by N .R. Choudhury, 1927
Box 3 Book 8
"Titanium Pigment Plant" Vol. 1 by Clark Barrett, John Nunez, Walter Plechner, 1927
Box 3 Book 9
"Titanium Pigment Plant" Vol. 2 by Clark Barrett, John Nunez, Walter Plechner, 1927
Box 4 Book 1
"Design of Tartaric Acid Plants" Vol. 1 by Sherman, Loeb, Choudbury, 1927
Box 4 Book 2
"Design ofTartaric Acid Plants" Vol. 2 by Sherman, Loeb, Choudbury, 1927
Box 4 Book 3
"Manufacture of Lightproof Lithopone" Vol. I by William Bishop, John Lippoth and Elton Tucker, 1927
Box 4 Book 4
"Manufacture of Lightproof Lithopone" Vol. 2 by William Bishop, John Lippoth and Elton Tucker, 1927
Box 4 Book 5
"Manufacture of Lightproof Lithopone" Vol. 3 by William Bishop, John Lippoth and Elton Tucker, 1927
Box 4 Book 6
"Ethylene Glycol" Vol. I by William Amend, A. J. Dornblatt and W.C. Eberlin, 1927
Box 4 Book 7
"Ethylene Glycol" Vol. 2 William Amend, A. J. Dornblatt and W. C. Eberlin, 1927
Box 4 Book 8
"Caustic Soda Plant" Vol. I Schmid, Triska, 1927
Box 4 Book 9
"Amyl Alcohol and Amyl Acetates" Vol. I by Hugo Klein, Carl RatheMarcher and Charles Teichman, 1928
Box 4 Book 10
"Amyl Alcohol and Amyl Acetates" Vol. 2 by Hugo Klein, Carl RatheMarcher and Charles Teichman, 1928
Box 5 Book 1
"Industrial Alcohol Plant" by Carl Ahrens, Hugo Weisberger and Wallace Spelshouse, 1928
Box 5 Book 2
"Design of Hydroquinone" by Frank Jones, Edward Hoffman, James Prince and Luis Zapf, 1928
Box 5 Book 3
"Design of a Plant for the Manufacture of Silica Gel" Vol. 1 by M.H. Sinks, R. H. Kittner and N.C. Cohn, 1929
Box 5 Book 4
"Design of a Plant for the Manufacture of Silica Gel" Vol. 2 by M.H. Sinks, R. H. Kittner and N.C. Cohn, 1929
Box 5 Book 5
"Design of a Plant for the Manufacture of Silica Gel" Vol. 3 by M.H. Sinks, R. H. Kittner and N.C. Cohn, 1929
Box 5 Book 6
"Design of a Plant for the Manufacture of Silica Gel" Vol. 4 by M.H. Sinks, R. H. Kittner and N.C. Cohn, 1929
Box 5 Book 7
"Design of a Plant for the Manufacture of Silica Gel" Vol. 5 by M.H. Sinks, R. H. Kittner and N.C. Cohn, 1929
Box 5 Book 8
"Design of a Plant for the Manufacture of Silica Gel" Vol. 6 by M.H. Sinks, R. H. Kittner and N.C. Cohn, 1929
Box 6 Book 1
"Basic Aluminum Sulfate" Vol. I by Raymond Genereaux and Gordon Byron Hogaboom, 1929
Box 6 Book 2
"Basic Aluminum Sulfate" Vol. 2 by Raymond Genereaux and Gordon Byron Hogaboom, 1929
Box 6 Book 3
"Basic Aluminum Sulfate" Vol. 3 by Raymond Genereaux and Gordon Byron Hogaboom, 1929
Box 6 Book 4
"Alkali-Chlorine Plant Design" Vol. I by AW. Bergeren, F.A Rohrman, R.E. Vivian and Weberson, 1929
Box 6 Book 5
"Alkali-Chlorine Plant Design" Vol. 2 by A.W. Bergeren, F.A Rohrman, R.E. Vivian and Weberson, 1929
Box 6 Book 6
"Titanium Pigment" by C. Decroly, F. Saldana and F.A Rohrman, 1929
Box 6 Book 7
"Manufacture of Acetic Hydride" by Bruckner, Majewski and Weberson, 1929
Box 6 Book 8
"Manufacture of Alumina Gel" by Bergeren, Gordon and Vivian, 1929
Box 6 Book 9
"Soap Plant Design" Vol. 2 by Menahem Merlub-Sobel, Martin Sternfels, Joseph Teiger, 1924
1930-1939:
Box 7 Book 1
"Production of Diphenyl by the Pyrolysis of Enzyme" by Sanigar, Wong, Lansdon and Sanigare, 1930
Box 7 Book 2
"Normal Butyl Lagtate" by Edward Hatch, K.H. Lah and William Grosvenor, 1930
Box 7 Book 3
"Design of Lithopone Plant" by Drozed, Sanigar, Conard and Clemens, 1930
Box 7 Book 4
"Ammonia and Hydrochloric Acid Plant" Vol. I by Charles Bonilla, Lawrence Greenspan and Charles Porter, 1930
Box 7 Book 5
"Ammonia and Hydrochloric Acid Plant" Vol. 2 by Charles Bonilla, Lawrence Greenspan and Charles Porter, 1930
Box 7 Book 6
"Portland Cement Plant" Hatch, Lah and Gerapostolou, 1930
Box 7 Book 7
"Sulphuric Acid Base Metal Catalyst" Vol. 1 by Gebens, De Varda, Von Schliben and Young, 1930
Box 7 Book 8
'Sulphuric Acid Base Metal Catalyst" Vol. 2 Gebens, De Varda, Von Schliben and Young, 1930
Box 7 Book 9
"Aluminum Chloride" by Drozed, Clemens, Gerapostolou and Conard, 1930
Box 8 Book 1
"Synthetic Urea Plant", Vol. I Henderson and Waterman, 1931
Box 8 Book 2
"Synthetic Urea Plant", Vol. 2 Henderson and Waterman, 1931
Box 8 Book 3
Diphenyl 24-Ton Plant Design", Vol. 2 by Alessandroni, Clifford, Wilkens, 1931
Box 8 Book 4
"Diphenyl 24-Ton Plant Design", Vol. 3 by Alessandroni, Clifford, Wilkens, 1931
Box 8 Book 5
"Chlorinated Paraffin" by Whitfield, Fogle, Coons, 1931
Box 8 Book 6
"Hexamethylene Tetramine" by Debing, Strawn, Heckendorf, 1931
Box 8 Book 7
"Desulphurization of Gas" by Stolzenbach, Scott, 1932
Box 8 Book 8
"Design of Gas Plant for Staten Island" by Lang, Stolzenbach, 1932
Box 8 Book 9
"Chrome-Acetic Plant", Vol. 1 by Tuwiner, Deren, Wong, 1932
Box 8 Book 10
"Vegetable Oil Hydrogenation Plant" by Bowles, Blesse, Scott, 1932
Box 8 Book 11
"Cellulose Glycol Ethers" by Berkey, Frehner, Hladky, Tenney, 1932
Box 8 Book 12
"Chrome-Acetic Plant", Vol. 2 Tuwiner, Deren, Wong, 1932
Box 8 Book 13
"Mesitylene from Acetone" by Alan, Glinsman, Wilhem, 1932
Box 9 Book 1
"Sodium Silicate", Vol. 1 by Ames, Cunningham, Goldfrank, 1933
Box 9 Book 2
"Sodium Silicate", Vol. 2 by Ames, Cunningham, Goldfrank, 1933
Box 9 Book 3
"Paraphenylenediamine" by Majewski and Grosvenor, 1931
Box 9 Book 4
"Diphenyl" by Alessendroni, Clifford, Wilkens, 1931
Box 9 Book 5
"Monosulphite Waste Liquor Recovery" by Henderson, King, Watennan, 1931
Box 9 Book 6
"Nitric Acid Plant" by King and Whitfield, 1931
Box 9 Book 7
"Ultra-Marine Blue", Vol. 1 by Conlon, Rathemacher, Stringer, 1933
Box 9 Book 8
"Ultra-Marine Blue", Vol. 2 by Conlon, Rathemacher, Stringer, 1933
Box 9 Book 9
"Ultra-Marine Blue", Vol. 4 by Conlon, Rathemacher, Stringer, 1933
Box 9 Book 10
"Ultra-Marine Blue", Vol. 5 by Conlon, Rathemacher, Stringer, 1933
Box 9 Book 11
"Davis Gas Reforming Process" by Albert, Gaskill, Rearick, Schrumpf, 1933
Box 10 Book 1
"Lager Beer Brewery" by Hixson, Powell, Tenney, 1933
Box 10 Book 2
"Epson Salt and Milk of Magnesia Plant" by Burkey, Frehner, Hladky, 1933
Box 10 Book 3
"Production of Phosphorus and Phosphates" by Gaskell, Jenkins, Schrumpf, Triska, 1933
Box 10 Book 4
"Activated Carbon" by Ames, Jenkins, Triska, 1933
Box 10 Book 5
"Dichlorothylene" by Jenkins, Turla, MacWood, Damiano, 1933
Box 10 Book 6
"Synthetic Vanillin" by Comstock, Cunningham, Cussler, Goldfrank, 1933
Box 10 Book 7
"Solvent Extraction of Coniferous Woods" by Hixson, Powell, Shaw, Young, 1933
Box 10 Book 8
"Davis Gas Reforming Process" by Albert, Gaskill, Rearick, Schrumpf, 1933
Box 10 Book 9
"Manufacture of Paints and Varnishes" by Gloster, Larkin, Ward, 1934
Box 10 Book 10
"Boric Acid" by Burks, Korsmeyer, Meyer, 1934
Box 10 Book 11
"Non-Freezing Fire Extinguisher Charge" by Artese, Bloom, Fedak, 1934
Box 11 Book 1
"Production of Malachite Green" Vol. I by Haedrich and Read, 1934
Box 11 Book 2
"Production of Malachite Green" Vol. 2 by Haedrich and Read, 1934
Box 11 Book 3
"Production of Malachite Green" Vol. 3 by Haedrich, Read, Reidel and Stetkewicz, 1934
Box 11 Book 4
"Design of Dimethylaniline" by Riedel and Stetkewicz, 1934
Box 11 Book 5
"Caustic Soda Chlorine and Hydrochloric Acid" Vol. I by Artese, Johnson and Meyer, 1934
Box 11 Book 6
"Caustic Soda Chlorine and Hydrochloric Acid" Vol. 2 by Artese, Johnson and Meyer, 1934
Box 11 Book 7
"Silicon Plant Design" by Miller and Schultz, 1934
Box 11 Book 8
"Satin White Pigment for Coated Papers" by Gloster, Larkin, Schultz and Ward, 1934
Box 11 Book 9
"Nitric Acid Plant Design" by Anderson, Garbow and Marcot, 1935
Box 11 Book 10
"Calcium Hypochlorite" by Auer, De Marchi and Corren, 1935
Box 11 Book 11
"Phenylstearic Acid Production and Use" by Mackay, BeerBower, Conte and Deane, 1935
Box 12 Book 1
"Manufacture of Dynamite" Vol. I by Coler. Luedeke and Schreurs, 1935
Box 12 Book 2
"Manufacture of Dynamite" Vol. 2 by Coler, Luedeke and Schreurs, 1935
Box 12 Book 3
"Absolute Alcohol" by Anderson, Marcot and Swan, 1935
Box 12 Book 4
"Chloroform" by Appelboom, Coler and Schreurs, 1935
Box 12 Book 5
"Triple Super Phosphate Plant" by Appelboom, Auer, Corren and De Marchi, 1935
Box 12 Book 6
"Diphenyl Oxide in Lubricants" by Kalbach, Linn and Wasmuth, 1935
Box 12 Book 7
"Alkyd Resins" by Gould, Kolodney and Luedeke, 1935
Box 12 Book 8
"Vegetable Shortening Plant" by Bloom, De May a, Fedak and Swan, 1935
Box 13 Book 1
"An Electrothermic Zinc Oxide Plant" by Kalbach, Linn and Washmuth, 1935
Box 13 Book 2
"Design of Hydrogenation Plant" by Banchero, Morgan, Mackay and Wagner, 1936
Box 13 Book 3
"Plant Design for Production of Sulphonated Oils" by Wimmler, Miller and Bucci, 1936
Box 13 Book 4
"Solvent Extraction of Lubricating Oils" by Davis and Zabel, 1936
Box 13 Book 5
"Manufacture of Sodium Aluminate" by Zabel, Pryor, Goldstein and Davis, 1936
Box 13 Book 6
"Acid Gas Absorbents" by Winteer, Bucci, Miller and Wimmer, 1936
Box 13 Book 7
"Manufacture of Cuprous Chloride" by Berman, Dittrich, Kahan and Smerechnika, 1936
Box 13 Book 8
"Production of Furfuryl Xanthate" by Banchero, Morgan, Thomas and Wagner, 1936
Box 13 Book 9
"Urea from Carbon Dioxide and Amonia" by Bertsche, Fremon and Johnson, 1937
Box 13 Book 10
"Ultramarine Blue" by Bertsche, 1937
Box 13 Book 11
"Soybean Adhesives" by Johnson, Szelugowski and Von Doenhoff, 1937
Box 14 Book 1
"Design for Potato Alcohol Plant" by Lee, Schaul and Von Doenhoff, 1937
Box 14 Book 2
"Alkyde Resin" by Margolis, Poulsen, Schaul and Sherman, 1937
Box 14 Book 3
"Activation of Wood Charcoal" by Biddle, Freemon, Law and Peer, 1937
Box 14 Book 4
"Production of Thiourea" by Bertsche, Lee and Losen, 1937
Box 14 Book 5
"Phosphoric Acid Purification by Solvent Extraction" by Eppig, Nerlinger, Quinn and Sterk, 1937
Box 14 Book 6
"Preparation of Rust Resisting Coating Compositions" by Berger, Lappel and McAdam, 1937
Box 14 Book 7
"Book Paper Pulp from Southern Pine" by Biddle, Law, Lustbadder and Peer, 1937
Box 14 Book 8
"Ethylene Glycol Plant" by Bottinelli, Caselli and Paul, 1937
Box 14 Book 9
"Design of Polymer Gasoline Plant" by Kaufman, Rosenblatt, Smatko and Szelugowski, 1937
Box 14 Book 10
"Manufacture of Cobalt Titanate" by Casseli, Paul and Smatko, 1937
Box 14 Book 11
"Manufacture of Dye Intermediates" by Burger, Lappel, Margolis and McAdam, 1937
Box 14 Book 12
"Resin Plasticizers" by Lustbadder, Rosenblatt and Bottinelli, 1937
Box 15 Book 1
"Nitric Acid Plant" by Barton, Keller, Wasselle, 1938
Box 15 Book 2
"Contact Sulphuric Acid Plant" by Gurewitz, Katz, Schwatrz, Randall, 1938
Box 15 Book 3
"Design of Paint, Varnishes, and Lacquers" by Card, Checkovich, Klose, Marchese, 1938
Box 15 Book 4
"Silica Gel" by Gutman, Klein, Miller, Wolf, 1938
Box 15 Book 5
"Carbonaceous Base-Exchange Material" by Card, Checkovich, Klose, Marchese, 1938
Box 15 Book 6
"Calcined Phosphate Rock" by Eisenberger, Katz, Keller, Randall, 1938
Box 15 Book 7
"Absolute Alcohol Plant Design" by Ohlmann, Schweyer, Vittinghoff, 1938
Box 15 Book 8
"Soybean Processing Plant" by Gutman, Klein, Miller, Wolf, 1938
Box 15 Book 9
"Purification of Dialkyl Sulphates" by Beuerman, Courtney, Polter, Wrighton, 1938
Box 15 Book 10
"Solvent Extraction of Naphtha" by Barton, Schweyer, Vittinghoff, Wasselle, 1938
Box 15 Book 11
"Recovery of Sulfuric Acid" by Henkel, Jonassen, Jonnard, Martini, 1939
Box 15 Book 12
"Rust Proofing Ferrous Metals" by Fedyk, Hyslop, Myers, Sadlon, 1939
Box 16 Book 1
"Synthetic Methanol Plant" by Henkel, Jonnard, Martini, 1939
Box 16 Book 2
"Synthetic Acetic Acid Plant" by Bockelmann, Hurwitz, Koslov, 1939
Box 16 Book 3
"Sulfur Recovery Plant" by Jonassen, Myers, Richey, 1939
Box 16 Book 4
"Terpene Alcohols from Pine Oil" by Bockelmann, Hurwitz, Koslov, Richey, 1939
Box 16 Book 5
"Polymer Gasoline Plant" by Gussman, Koplowitz, Malcolmson, Ozimek, 1939
Box 16 Book 6
"Sodium Chlorate Manufacture" by Clay, Scofield, Shibley, 1939
Box 16 Book 7
"Colored Titanium Dioxide Pigments" by Gussman, Koplowitz, Malcolmson, Ozimek, 1939
Box 16 Book 8
"Zinc Sulfide" by Clay, Reid, Scofield, Shibley, 1939
1940-1949:
Box 17 Book 1
"Manufacture of Trisodium Phosphate" by Checkovich, McLarney, Moreno, Mosher, 1940
Box 17 Book 2
"Formaldehyde Plant Design" by Black, Sidoroff, Ward, Woodfield, 1940
Box 17 Book 3
"Phenol Plant Design" by De Santo, Madigan, Schidlein, 1940
Box 17 Book 4
"Lead Acetate Plant Design" by Crymble, Lockhart, Marsik, 1940
Box 17 Book 5
"Phosphorescent Lithopone" by Checkovitch, McLarney, Moreno, Mosher, 1940
Box 17 Book 6
"Tetra-Ethyl Lead Plant Design" by Joyce, Pappas, Schulz, 1940
Box 17 Book 7
"Acetic Acid Plant Design" by Post, Ricklin, Ross, Smith, 1940
Box 17 Book 8
"Alkyd Resins" by Post, Ricklin, Ross, Smith, 1940
Box 17 Book 9
"Ethylchloride" by Nadler, Oakley, Saffer, 1940
Box 17 Book 10
"Process for Silica Gel" by Crymble Lockhart, Marsik, Sidoroff, 1940
Box 17 Book 11
"Hard Water Soaps" by Goldstein, Madigan, Ward, Woodfield, 1940
Box 17 Book 12
"Water Proofing of Textile Fibers' By D Santo, Hazapis, Mehrlust, Schidlein, 1940
Box 17 Book 13
"Colored Coatings on Zinc" by Black, Joyce, Pappas, Schultz, 1940
Box 18 Book 1
"Maleic Anhydride Plant Design" by Bours, Bragg, 1941
Box 18 Book 2
"Maleic Anhydride Plant Design", Appendix by Bours, Bragg, 1941
Box 18 Book 3
"A Sulfanilamide Plant" by Fraser, Greenwell, Kinsella, 1941
Box 18 Book 4
"Sugar Refinery Plant" by Carreras, Rauch, 1941
Box 18 Book 5
"Production of a Wetting Agent" by Feldmann, Stetkewicz, Tonnessen, 1941
Box 18 Book 6
"Production of a Wetting Agent" by Feldmann, Stetkewicz, Tonnessen, 1941
Box 18 Book 7
"Water Soluble Resin" by Carreras, Duda, Rauch, 1941
Box 18 Book 8
"Extreme Pressure Lubricant", Vol. I by Bragg, Brown, Sabot, Walker, 1941
Box 18 Book 9
"Extreme Pressure Lubricant", Vol. 2 by Brown, Sabot, Walker, 1941
Box 18 Book 10
"Electrothermal Phosphorus Plant" by Nadler, Oakley, Saffir, 1941
Box 19 Book 1
"Electrolytic Lead Chromate" by Rink, Marinaro, Owensey, 1941
Box 19 Book 2
"A New Organic Glass" by Goett, Rataiczyk, Tomkowit, 1942
Box 19 Book 3
"An Addition Agent for Lubricating Oils" by Chelchowski, White, Wilding, 1942
Box 19 Book 4
"Styrene from Commercial Xylene" by Burns, Leary, Smithson, 1942
Box 19 Book 5
"Alumina from Clay" by Bender, Brooks, Newton, Sherwood, 1942
Box 19 Book 6
"Smokeless Powder Plant" by Schmidt, Stettner, Tittman, 1942
Box 19 Book 7
"Cuprous Halides from Copper Scrap" by Drost, Freund, Gowett, 1942
Box 19 Book 8
"A Sulfunilamide Derivative" by Fraser, Greenwell, Kinsella, 1942
Box 19 Book 9
"Neoprene Plant Design" by Goett, Rataiczyk, Tomkowitt, 1942
Box 19 Book 10
"Synthetic Ethanol Plant Design" by Gurkan, Newlon, Sherwood, 1942
Box 19 Book 11
"Hydroxylamine" by Pullman, Irazogui, Nisselson, Gurkan, 1942
Box 19 Book 12
"Methyl Methacrylate" by Pullman, Irazoqui, Nisselson, 1942
Box 19 Book 13
"Morpholine" by Brown, Lefferts, Le Vine, 1942
Box 19 Book 14
"Esters of Glycol Ethers" by Capell, Hertwig, 1942
Box 19 Book 15
"High Octane Gasoline Plant Design" by Chelchowski, Lockheed, Wilding, 1942
Box 20 Book 1
"Anhydrous Hydrogen Chloride" by Prisco, Taplinger, Zullo, 1943
Box 20 Book 2
"Surface Active Agents from Kerosene" by Fitzpatrick, Saul, 1943
Box 20 Book 3
"Rubber Reclaiming Plant" by Brown, Hertwig, 1943
Box 20 Book 4
"Petn Plant Design" by Drost, Forbath, 1943
Box 20 Book 5
"Hexamethylenetetramine Plant" by Freund, Lefferts, Le Vine, 1943
Box 20 Book 6
"Plant Design for Production of Freon-12' by Prisco, Taplinger, Zullo, 1943
Box 20 Book 7
"Production of Ethylene Glycol" Vol. 1 Cattrall, Duda, Fernstrom, Goun, 1944
Box 20 Book 8
"Production of Ethylene Glycol" Vol. 2 by Cattrall, Duda, Fernstrom, Goun, 1944
Box 20 Book 9
"Alkylation of Phenols" by Epstein, Sachsel, 1944
Box 20 Book 10
"Production of Aliphatic Acids" by Ergun, Martin, Shulman, 1944
Box 20 Book 11
"Methyl Acrylate from Lactic Acid" by Hoopes, Peyster, Fernandez, 1944
Box 21 Book 1
"Design of a Plant for the Production of Dry Ice" by Banks, Carpenter, Hoenighausem, 1946
Box 21 Book 2
"Design of Acetic Acid Plant" Vol. I by Kerr, Lister, Sieger, Sternberg, 1947
Box 21 Book 3
"Design of Acetic Acid Plant" Vol. 2 by Kerr, Lister, Sieger, Sternberg, 1947
Box 21 Book 4
"Design of Acetic Acid Plant" Vol. 3 by Kerr, Lister, Sieger, Sternberg, 1947
Box 21 Book 5
"Synthetic Fuels from Natural Gases" Vol. 1 by Phillips, Sayers, Shenker, Williams, 1947
Box 21 Book 6
"Synthetic Fuels from Natural Gases" Vol 2 by Phillips, Sayers, Shenker, Williams, 1947
Box 21 Book 7
"Ethylene Glycol via Ethylene Oxide" by Bornstein, Johnson, Stage, 1947
Box 21 Book 8
"DDT from Chloral and Chlorobenzene" by Alpar, Palabiyikoglu, Pathak, Saikia, 1947
Box 21 Book 9
"Recovery of SO2 from Flue Gas" by Clarke, Knox, Mac Laren, Mc Mahon, 1947
Box 21 Book 10
"Alkyl Napthalene Sulfonates as Detergents" by Finke, Lockheed and Strauss, 1947
Box 22 Book 1
"Production of Soluble Silicates" Vol. I by Dokras. Forlenza, Johnson, Seutter, 1947
Box 22 Book 2
"Production of Soluble Silicates" Vol. 2 Dokras, Forlenza, Johnson, Seutter, 1947
Box 22 Book 3
"Hydrogen Peroxide Plant" by Song, Necati, Palabiyikoglu, Saul, Sege, 1947
Box 22 Book 4
"Diethylene Glycol Acetatebutyrate" by Kerr, Pollock, Smith, 1947
Box 22 Book 5
"Manufacture of Chloroform" by Forlenza, Sege, Seutter, 1947
Box 22 Book 6
"Chemical Process Development for Manufacture of Hydroquinone" Vol. 2 Prince, Jones, Zapf, 1947
Box 22 Book 7
"Design of DDT Plant" by Davidson, Saubestre, Tait, 1948
Box 22 Book 8
"Penta-Erythritol Mono-Butyral Di-Acetate" by Lange, Davidson, 1948
Box 22 Book 9
"Ethylene Catalytic Liquid Phase Hydration" by Goldsmith, 1948
Box 23 Book 1
"Soybean Oil Extraction Plant" by Epstein, Hoopes, Vogel, 1946
Box 23 Book 2
"Anhydrous Hydroflouric Acid Plant" by Feinleib, Isakoff, Jelinek, 1947
1948-1956:
Box 23 Book 3
"Production of Phthalic Anhydride from Orlho-Xylene" by Huffine, Renda, Schrage, 1948
Box 23 Book 4
"Continuous Production Chlorobenzenes" by Colven, Godia, Hayworth, Jacunski, Sussman, 1949
Box 23 Book 5
"Continuous Production Chlorobenzenes" by Cheremisinoff, Hodge, Kurose, Zabielsky, 1949
Box 23 Book 6
"Continuous Production ChloroBenzenes" by Cheremisinoff, Hodge, Kurose, Zabielsky, 1949
Box 23 Book 7
"Separation and Purification of Chlorobenzenes" by Napack, Cervi, Chang, Estrin, Fisher, Ackelsberg, 1949
Box 23 Book 8
"Manufacture of Ethyl Alcohol" by Abath, Cutter, Federgreen, Henley, Mathews, Palanca, Schweiger, Singh, Stratos, Venkateswarlu, Wozasek, 1950
Box 23 Book 9
"Heavy Water Plant" by Burke, Gershberg, Roming, Rossen, Zeltzman, 1956